AGENCY EVENT: All-staff meeting

10.12.17

When: Thursday, October 12, 2-3:30 p.m.

Where: 421 Fallsway, 1st floor

What: To help us meet our ambitious strategic plan goals, we’re introducing core competencies at this month’s all-staff meeting. Together, we’ll review what that means, and then break into discussion groups to explore the specific leadership competencies we all need to do our work.

Agenda

2-2:25 p.m.

  • Welcome
  • New employees
  • Anniversaries 
  • Passing the light

2:25-2:40 p.m. Overview: Competencies

2:40-2:50 p.m. Move to breakout groups (see breakout groups and locations below)

2:50-3:30 p.m. Leadership competencies discussion 

 

Breakout Groups for Leadership Discussions

DIRECTORS: HEALTH – Half of 2nd-floor lobby

Group leads: Molly Rath/Dan Hendricks

  1. Tobie Smith
  2. Tyler Gray
  3. Katie League
  4. Parita Patel
  5. Meredith Johnston
  6. Lisa Stambolis
  7. Cynthia Singletary
  8. Laura Garcia
  9. Jan Ferdous
  10. Chauna Brocht
  11. Lawanda Williams

DIRECTORS: FINANCE/QUALITY/ STRATEGY/ADMIN – Half of 2nd-floor lobby

Group leads: Tom Welliver/Kim Riopelle

  1. Barbara DiPietro
  2. Todd Studeny
  3. Kevin Kearney
  4. Jennifer Marsh
  5. Margaret Flanagan
  6. Ted Ramsey
  7. Andrew Oliver
  8. Aisha Darby
  9. Laveda Bacetti
  10. Anthony Jones

MANAGERS + COORDINATORS – 2nd-floor conference room

Group leads: Tonii Gedin/Amelia Jackson

  1. Philisa Rogers
  2. Russell Berger
  3. Richelle Lewis
  4. Leroy Harcum
  5. Monita Hadley
  6. Amy Tarleton
  7. Katelyn Leisner
  8. Veronica McDonald
  9. Ann Marler
  10. Patricia Scott
  11. Wanda Hopkins
  12. Crystal Lee
  13. Sherry Golden
  14. John Lane
  15. Joshua Brusca
  16. Taylor Kasky
  17. Gerardo Benavides
  18. Kim Carroll
  19. Emily Radaweic
  20. Michele Martin-Jones
  21. Pete Iacovelli

LEADS – 3rd-floor volunteer area

Group leads: Adrienne Trustman/Bilqis Rock

  1. Sarah Bielecki
  2. Lilian Amaya
  3. Cheryl Hunter
  4. Sean Berry
  5. Lisa Muscato
  6. Denise Hansen
  7. Andrea Shearer
  8. Adrienne Burgess
  9. Nathan Thomas
  10. Andrea Butler
  11. Connie Angiuli
  12. Anna Litt
  13. Daniel Resnick
  14. Lydia Santiago

ADMIN/CLINIC ADMIN/ SUPPORTIVE SERVICES – 3rd-floor large conference room

Group leads: Nilesh Kalyanaraman/ LaKeesha Arrington-Vega

  1. Alpha German-Johnson
  2. Michael Muriel
  3. Ken Hess
  4. Antonio Hunter
  5. Milton Thomas
  6. Leroy Jackson
  7. Gabrielle Berre
  8. Ieshia Carr
  9. Ry Keara Bates
  10. Allison Payne
  11. Robin Crystel Brown
  12. Deidre Lewis
  13. Darell Richards
  14. Lamont Butler
  15. Melisa George
  16. Tikia Conway
  17. Angela Rodriguez
  18. Marguaritte Person
  19. Briona Jones
  20. Asia Mabry
  21. Elsa Alaniz
  22. Isiah Dempsey
  23. Tyese Smith
  24. Erika Davenport
  25. Julia Felton
  26. Kenneth Willis
  27. Dominique Lyons
  28. Angela Robinson
  29. Greg Myers
  30. Charmaine Hardy
  31. Mekael Mekonnen
  32. Jammie Winder
  33. LaTasha Rogers
  34. Stephanie Mobley
  35. Eva Hendrix-Shovli
  36. Veronica Johnson
  37. Sysy Underwood
  38. Anthony Wiggins
  39. Molly Greenberg
  40. Susan Zator
  41. Patrick Hennessy
  42. Christina Cooper
  43. Sherelle Horton
  44. Katherine O’Bannon
  45. Chelsea Giuffra
  46. Theresa Free Storrer
  47. Caitlin Synovec
  48. Maria Schneider
  49. Patricia Nwakuba
  50. Tristan Roberts
  51. Erica Brown

HEALTH – 1st-floor lobby

Group leads: Kevin Lindamood/Leonard Croft

  1. Judith Jones
  2. Laramie Libertini
  3. Kate Jacobson
  4. Lamont Witherspoon
  5. Chayla Flemming
  6. Sarah Gillman
  7. Helen Witte
  8. Iris Leviner
  9. Chuck Vrasich
  10. Alia Bodnar
  11. Kristin McCurnin
  12. Lindi Hobongwana
  13. Amber Richert
  14. Tyler Cornell
  15. Judith Kandel
  16. Deborah Wilcox
  17. Nisha Dheer
  18. Monica Martin
  19. La’Sha Byrd
  20. Kastinia Carter Hayes
  21. Judith Sparkman
  22. Shannon Lake
  23. Justine Wright
  24. Pam Ford
  25. Veronica Dennis
  26. Laura Wolff
  27. Channon Olivio
  28. Kiaira Simpson
  29. Samantha Jones
  30. Neketta Pauley
  31. Makeda Johnson
  32. Leonid Suarez
  33. Catharine Fowler
  34. Stephanie Ference
  35. Elizabeth Zurek
  36. Karen Bisson
  37. Gabrielle Rehmeyer
  38. Tamela Taylor
  39. Katherine Billipp
  40. Allison Weaver
  41. Ebony Hicks
  42. David Hunter
  43. Shailah Beven
  44. Theresa Lloyd
  45. Lester Lewis
  46. Angel Haskins-Hill
  47. Roshaud Oswald-Shannon
  48. Malcolm Williams
  49. Debbie Brown
  50. Terry Clark
  51. Frederick Thaxton
  52. Justin Shea
  53. Emily Gordon
  54. Celena Hoey
  55. Johanna Galat
  56. Arianne Jennings
  57. Cassandra Ekstrom
  58. Deirdre Hoey
  59. Montserrat Ferrer

FINANCE/STRATEGY/QUALITY/HOUSING – 3rd-floor “build out” conference room

Group leads: Jan Caughlan/Phill Sheldon

  1. Aaron Perseghin
  2. Max Estrada
  3. Shawntez Spriggs
  4. Amy Seaman
  5. Aaron Edmondson
  6. Shontell Manokey-Lloyd
  7. Ali Naqvi
  8. Dominique Smith
  9. Cynthia Cabales
  10. Tracy Russell
  11. Irina Gayevsky
  12. Robert Fisher
  13. Tina Rickabaugh
  14. Ashley McKinnon
  15. Christina Bauer
  16. Hanna Mast
  17. Regina Reed
  18. Katherine Cavanaugh
  19. Von Bradshaw
  20. Sydnee Wilson Ruff
  21. Lauren Ojeda
  22. Vanessa Borotz
  23. Kathy Bonney
  24. Margarita Alvarez
  25. Christina Daly
  26. Cathy Lee
  27. Kyle Berkley
  28. Nichele Lumpkin
  29. Ellie Camlin
  30. Clementine Alford
  31. Maria Smaldone
  32. Carla Gordon
  33. Corey Jackson
  34. Tierra Bolling
  35. Natasha Goodwin
  36. Sarah Maher
  37. Darrin Coley
  38. Monique Cartier
  39. Adam Pfeifer
  40. Gwendolyn Brock
  41. Billie Shabazz
  42. Sarah Pain Wagner
  43. Nikki Klock
  44. Orlando Stevenson
  45. Briauna Wills
  46. Angela West
  47. Sharron Bazemore
  48. James-Curtis Green
  49. Faith Meisenberg
  50. Lakeesha Griffin